EVENTS

HOME       CORE TEAM      EVENTS    NIGERIA        MINISTRY PROFILES     IPAA PROTOCOLS       IPAA DIRECTORY       CONTACT

EVENTS 


EVERY 1ST WEDNESDAY OF THE MONTH

also

6.00 - 6.40am WEDNESDAY'S WEEKLY INTERCESSORY CONFERENCE CALL

call 0330 606 0520 and then input code 377068#1


Fellowship & Prayer Shield for IPAA (1st Wednesday of the month)

Time: 12noon to 3pm 1st May, 5th June, 7th July etc

Venue: PPM Ministries, 100 New Road, Dagenham, RM9 6YJ, London [Opp McD] 

www.peculiarpeopleministries.org   




COMING EVENTS

MASAP (Manchester Symposium on Apostles & Prophets)

Saturday December 14th


IGAP Rome

Friday September 20th to Sunday 22nd


GESAP (Global Empowering Symposium on Apostles and Prophets)

Saturday December 7th


CPA General Assembly

Saturday October 5th


APO502 (IPAA annual convention)

Thursday October 31st – Sunday 3rd November




APO502 PROGRAM

THURSDAY 31st October

(6 – 6.25 Prayer Team)

6.30pm – 9.30pm SECTION A

6.30 – 6.45Prayers – Sid & Bukky Cordle

6.45 – 7.15 Worship Building the atmosphere of His Glory

7.15 – 7.45 “River of The SPIRIT” (1) – Elaine & team

7.45 – 8.15 Welcome to APO502 – Robin & CORE TEAM

8.15 – 8.25 Word of Wisdom (Nugget of truth) – Bobby

8.30 – 8.45 Ministry to Church Leaders in IPAA / Notices

8.50 – 9.20 Power over the nations – Sid

9.20 Offering & CLOSING

FRIDAY 1st November

10am - 1pm SECTION B Foundations of Moving in Prophecy & Prophetic Ministry

(9.30am – 9.55am Prayer Team)

10 – 10.25 WORSHIP

10.30 – 11.10 Equipping in Prophecy & Prophetic Ministry - Leisa

11.15 – 11.55 Equipping in Prophecy & Prophetic Ministry - Janice

12.00 – 12.25 Q&A and Activations – Robin

12.30 – 1.30 Break

1.30 – 4 SECTION C Foundations of Moving in Healing, Outreach & Apostolic Ministry

1.30 – 1.40 WORSHIP  

1.45 – 2.05 Ministry / Message 3 Church Planting & evangelism – Yomi

2.10 – 2.25 Ministry / Message 4 Global Vision – Richard

2.30 – 3.00 Ministry / Message 5 Revival & Outreach - Mark

3.00 - 4.00 ON THE STREETS

4 – 6.00 BREAK

6pm – 9.30pm SECTION D

(5.30 – 5.50 Prayer Team)

6 – 6.15 Prayer – Dele Komolafe

6.15 – 6.25 A Word of Wisdom - Spiritual Nugget – Candace

6.30 – 7.00 WORSHIP

7.00 – 7.15 “River of The SPIRIT”(2) - Elaine & team

7.15 – 7.25 Prophetic Word – Mark

7.25 – 7.55 Ministry / Message 6 Richard
The Challenges of the Satanic Agenda facing the Prophetic Church in the UK In this 21st Century

8.00 – 8.15 Ministry to Church Leaders in IPAA / Notices

8.15 – 8.30 WORSHIP

8.35 – 9.15 Ministry / Message 7 Stephen

9.20 Offering & CLOSING

SATURDAY 2nd November

10am - 1pm SECTION E / Foundations of Moving in Prophecy & Prophetic Ministry

(9.30am – 9.55am Prayer Team)

10 – 10.30 WORSHIP

10.30 – 11.10 Equipping in Prophecy & Prophetic Ministry – Elaine

11.20 – 12.00 Equipping in Prophecy & Prophetic Ministry – Janice / Robin

12.00 - 12.30 Q&A and Prophetic Activations

12.30 - 1.30 BREAK

1.30 – SECTION F / Moving in Healing and the Supernatural Power Of GOD

1.30– 1.40 WORSHIP  

1.45 – 2.05 Ministry / Message 10 Andy

2.10 – 2.30 Ministry / Message 11 Nyema

10 minute break

2.45 – 3.05 Ministry / Message 12 Bukky

3.10 – 3.30 Ministry / Message 13 Israel

3.30 - 4 SUPERNATURAL FLOW OF POWER OF GOD & HEALING

4.00 - 6.00 BREAK

6pm – 9.30pm SECTION G

(5.30 – 5.50 Prayer Team)

6.00 – 6.10 A Word of Wisdom - Spiritual Nugget Prince

6.10 – 6.40 WORSHIP

6.45 – 7.35 IPAA vision, national & int’l reports & affirmations – Robin & CORE TEAM

7.35 – 7.50 Ministry to Church Leaders in IPAA / Notices

7.50 – 8.00 Offering and financial report – Sid & Bukky Cordle

8.05 – 8.30 Ministry / Message 14 Janice

8.35 – 8.50 Word from The LORD (To be continued on Sunday) - Stuart

8.50 – 9.00 WORSHIP

9 – 9.25 Unknown message by prepared vessels / space for HOLY SPIRIT

9.25 Closing

SUNDAY 3rd November

SECTION H APOSTOLIC & PROPHETIC ROUNDTABLE

3pm - 6pm 

3 – 3.30 WORSHIP

3.30 – 4.00 River of The SPIRIT (Elaine & team)

4 – 5.30 “What is The Word of The LORD?”

5.45 CLOSING