IPAA Directory

HOME       CORE TEAM      EVENTS    NIGERIA        MINISTRY PROFILES     IPAA PROTOCOLS       IPAA DIRECTORY       CONTACT

TEAMS WITHIN IPAA

CORE TEAM (APOSTOLIC OVERSIGHT OF IPAA)

  • 1.Robin & Nyema Jegede-Brimson, Servant Ministries
  • 2.Sid & Bukky Cordle, Christian People’s Alliance (IPAA Treasurer)
  • 3.Richard & Liz Mitchell, Global Missions
  • 4.Yomi Olowoyo, Christian Life Centre
  • 5.Elaine Paul, GOD’s Kingdom Ministries
  • 6.Stuart & Charmian Wentworth, Wales
  • 7.Mark & Mary VanGundy, Kingdom Legacy Network

INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF IPAA

(NATIONAL CO-ORDINATORS)

  • 1.Scotland – Andrew Eze
  • 2.Spain – Rachel Wilson
  • 3.Italy – Sid & Bukky Cordle
  • 4.Kenya – Jane Henya
  • 5.Nigeria – John Ayodele & Majiro Ahaneku
  • 6.Zimbabwe – Israel Zvavamwe

STRATEGIC PLANNING & ADMIN TEAM

  • 1.Jon Hinks – Media, Sound and Technical
  • 2.Israel Zvavamwe - APOSTLES SYMPOSIUM
  • 3.Nyema Jegede-Brimson –
  • 4.‘Bimbola Okuyiga - Prayer Coordinator
  • 5.Elaine Paul – Wales
  • 6.Maria Chipendo 
  • 7.Vicky Sheppard – Admin Finance

MANCHESTER SYMPOSIUM ON APOSTLES & PROPHETS (MASAP)

  • 1.Edmund Akyea-Mensah, (Command Transformational Centre)
  • 2.Dapo Benzoe, (World Harvest Christian Ministries)
  • 3.Simon Dean, (The Stream)
  • 4.Stephen Odularu, (City2City Encounter with GOD Mission)
  • 5.Richard & Liz Mitchell (Global Missions)
  • 6.Sid Cordle (CPA)
  • 7.Emeka & Abi Ajoku, World Harvest Centre
  • 8.Leisa Ebere, Torchlighters International

NIGERIA ACADEMY OF PROPHETIC AND APOSTOLIC REFORM (NAPAR) IPAA NIGERIA

  • Ibadan Prophetic Forum (NAPAR Ibadan Leadership)
  • 1. John Ayodele (National Coordinator)
  • 2. Debo Daniel
  • 3. Kemi Jorge
  • 4. Sanya Awodeyi
  • 5. Joy
  • 6. Wale Popoola
  • Also,
  • Henry Hamilton
  • NAPAR Abuja
  • 1.Majiro Ahaneku (Associate National Coordinator)
  • 2.Soji & Adeola Apampa
  • 3.Martha Puri
  • 4.Emmanuel
  • 5.Chika
  • 6.Grace
  • 7.Funke
  • Kaduna Prophetic Forum (NAPAR Kaduna along with MANI)
  • 8.Godwin & Grace Amama
  • 9.Micah Kazzah

AFFIRMED / COMMISSIONED INTO OFFICE OF PROPHET by IPAA

On Oct 17th 2017

LONDON & KENT

  • 1.Sid Cordle, CPA
  • 2.Johnson Akinfenwa, “Joshua Generation Ministries”
  • 3.Esther Mckenzie, Prophetic Equipper
  • 4. Anastasia Jacobs
  • 5.Maureen Matarayinka, Sittingbourne
  • 6.Tahiry Russell, Prophetic Poet and Artist, Gravesend
  • 7.Florence Sutherland, Apostolic Leader, Chatham.
  • 8.Jane Henya, Margate
  • 9.Faith Fischer, Prophetic Worshipper, “War Cry”
  • 10. Joycelyn Vassel
  • 11.Dele & Toyin Komolafe

OTHERS

  • 12. Bimbola Okuyiga, Prophetic Intercessor
  • 13. Ian Kruger, Southampton

On Jan 23rd 2018, Manchester

  • 14. Leisa Ebere, London
  • 15. Simon-Peter Dean, Manchester

On Nov 3rd 2018

  • 16.

 

PROPHETIC INTERCESSORS

On Dec 10 2018

  • 1.Liz Mitchell
  • 2.Nyema Jegede-Brimson
  • 3.David Derefaka
  • 4.Henry Hamilton (NAPAR) Feb 2019

PROPHETIC INTERNS

On Oct 17th 2017

With Robin (Servant Ministries)

  • 1.Prince Jegede-Brimson
  • 2.Stella Pavlou, Margate
  • 3.Harriet Pavlou, Margate
  • 4.Rachel Wilson, Intercessory and Outreach Leader, Spain
  • 5.Jon & Carol Hinks

With Elaine Paul

  • 6.Jackie Stokoe, Artist, London
  • 7.Marilyn Paul

With Richard Mitchell

With Israel Zvavamwe (Zeal for CHRIST)

  • 8.Maria Chipendo 

With Bimbo Okuyiga

  • 9.Remi Osunsanya
  • 10.Salome
  • 11.Selasie Ackuaku

With Andy Eze PPM

  • 12.Bobby Nkem-Ike
  • 13.Shakeel
  • 14.Bobby
  • 15.Joseph

PROPHETIC MINISTERS

November 2nd 2019

AFFIRMED / COMMISSIONED INTO OFFICE OF APOSTLE by IPAA

Jan 29th 2018

  • 1.Richard Mitchell
  • 2.Stuart Wentworth
  • 3.Mark Vangundy

June 6th 2018

  • 4.David Cairns
  • 5.Moses Ankutse
  • 6.Israel Zvavamwe
  • 7.Flora Joseph
  • 8.Andrew Eze

On Nov 3rd 2018

  • 9.Kholiwe Moyake, Darby
  • 10.Bukky Cordle

Feb 2019

  • 11. Debo Daniel (NAPAR)

AFFIRMED / COMMISSIONED INTO OFFICE OF EVANGELIST

1. Frank Perry, Chatham

CHURCH LEADERS WITHIN IPAA

  • 1.Yomi Olowoyo (Christian Life Centre, Thamesmead, London)
  • 2.Dele & Toyin Komolafe (Kingdom Harvest Church, Sladegreen, London)
  • 3.Andy Eze (Peculiar People’s Ministries, Dagenham, London)
  • 4.Rebecca Monioro (Messiah Reigns Church, Thornton Heath, London)
  • 5.Philomena Ikonagbon (Household of Faith, Erith, London)
  • 6.Biola Latunde (New Covenant Church)
  • 7.Joyce Vassal (Shammah Int’l Ministries, Milton Keynes)
  • 8.Maureen Matarayinka (c/o Methodist Church, Sittingbourne)
  • 9.Emeka & Abi Ajoku (World Harvest Church, Manchester)
  • 10. Simon Dean (The Stream and Northern Moor Community Church, Manchester)
  • 11. Delores Stewart (Barclay Hall Christian Centre)
  • 12. Jones Muyangana (World Harvest Church, Southend on sea)

AFFILIATES OF IPAA

Joined and/or part of/connected via WhatsApp grp / FB and otherwise

  • 1.Barbara Ifezue, Author and Prophet, London
  • 2.Evelynda Laryea, Prophetic Seer, London
  • 3.Enomfon, Worship Leader, London
  • 4.Funke (&Amos) Peluola, Ministry Leader, Manchester
  • 5.Gavin Jacobs, Apostolic Outreach Leader, Community Chaplains
  • 6.Remi Osunsanya, Intercessor,”Mums Must Pray”, London
  • 7.Joyce Jones, Guildford
  • 8.Carol Mannix, Intercessor, “Zeal for Christ”
  • 9.Lisa Nolland, IFTCC (Int’l Federation for Therapeutic & Counselling Choice)
  • 10.Sandra Jesus
  • 11.Hilda Johani

 

 

 

 

 

LION FINANCIAL PARTNERS

(Those who give monthly to voluntarily support the
work of the ministry of IPAA – “THANK YOU”)

1

elaine

paul

2

abiola

latunde

3

moses

ankutse

4

lola

osarobo

5

vanessa

hackett

6

bimbola

okuyiga

7

harriet

pavlou

8

rachel

wilson

9

stella

pavlou

10

linda

gyamfi

11

wayne

johnson

12

elaine

ajie

13

sandra

maduke

14

mark

vangundy

15

vicky

sheppard

16

remi

osunsanya

17

betty

aremu

18

hyhesha

senior

19

jacquelin

lindo

20

liz

mitchell

21

abiola

ajoku

22

bukky

cordle

23

esther

mckenzie

24

christine

starr

25

stuart

wentworth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS WE SUPPORT IN PRAYER

CHRISTIAN PEOPLES ALLIANCE (CPA)

1. Sid Cordle (Leader)
2. Chika Amadi (President)
3. Richard Mitchell (Ambassador)

ZEAL FOR CHRIST MINISTRIES

  • 1.Israel Zvavawe
  • 2.Moses Ankutse 
  • 3.Vivian Ankutse 
  • 4.Carol Mannix 
  • 5.Wayne Johnson
  • 6.Fadzai Mundanda 
  • 7.Maria Chipendo 
  • 8.Karlene Rowe

PECULIAR PEOPLE MINISTRY

1. Rita Ezeh

2. Sherry-Anne Palmer

3. Florence Acquah

4. Bobby Nkem Ike

5. David Derefaka

6. Silverline Nwanna

7. Innocent & Chinyere Digbo

TORCHLIGHTERS INT’L TEAM

1 Leisa Ebere

2 Trevor King

3 Claire King

4 Pauline Robinson

BARCLAY HALL CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

  • 1.Delores Stewart
  • 2.Andrew Asante
  • 3.Mrs Asante
  • 4.Michelle
  • 5.Alfred

IPPA LINKS IN THE NATIONS

  • 1.Sarah Mundbai, African European Family Alliance, (Brussels, Belgium)
  • 2.Sonia Oladoyin, (Netherlands)
  • 3.Dotimi Egbuson (Scotland)
  • 4.Tunde Oladunjoye (Texas, USA)